Team Directory
Most Center for Neurotechnology members belong to three core areas: Engineering, Computer Science and Neurobiology, or Neuroscience. View the full profile by clicking on a name.
NAME | INSTITUTION | |
---|---|---|
Amir AlimohammadFaculty |
SDSU Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering |
|
Richard AndersenFaculty, Thrust leader |
Caltech, Other California Institute of Technology |
|
Polina AnikeevaCenter deputy director, Faculty |
MIT Department of Materials Science and Engineering |
|
Scott BellmanEducation outreach staff |
UW DO-IT Center / CNT Associate Director of Diversity |
|
Kristen BergsmanEducation outreach staff |
UW CNT Engineering Education Research Manager |
|
Andrew BogaardGraduate student |
UW |
|
Tamara BonaciFaculty |
UW Northeastern University |
|
Geoffrey BoyntonFaculty |
UW Professor, Department of Psychology |
|
Timothy BrownFaculty |
UW |
|
Bing BruntonFaculty |
UW Department of Biology |
|
Sheryl BurgstahlerEducation outreach staff |
UW DO-IT Center / CNT Diversity Co-Director |
|
Howard Jay ChizeckFaculty |
UW Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Eric ChudlerEducation director, Education outreach staff, Executive director |
UW Department of Bioengineering |
|
Thomas DanielFaculty |
UW Senior Advisor; Director Emeritus; Department of Biology |
|
Adrienne FairhallFaculty |
UW Department of Physiology and Biophysics |
|
Eberhard FetzFaculty, Thrust leader |
UW Department of Physiology and Biophysics |
|
Ione FineFaculty |
UW Professor, Department of Psychology; Affiliate Professor, Radiology and Ophthalmology |
|
Raney FollandGraduate student |
UW |
|
Emily FoxFaculty, Thrust leader |
UW Department of Statistics |
|
Frederic GilbertPostdoc |
UW Department of Philosophy |
|
Wayne Gillam
|
UW |
|
Sara GoeringFaculty, Thrust leader |
UW Department of Philosophy |
|
Ann GraybielFaculty |
MIT |
|
Devon GriggsGraduate student |
UW |
|
Valerie HaftelFaculty |
Morehouse Department of Biology |
|
Jeffrey HerronFaculty |
UW Department of Neurological Surgery |
|
Christoph HofstetterFaculty |
UW Department of Neurological Surgery |
|
Brady HoustonGraduate student |
UW |
|
Yanping HuangGraduate student |
UW |
|
Judy IllesFaculty |
UBC Department of Neurology; Neuroethics |
|
Fatma InaniciPostdoc |
UW |
|
Mehrdad JazayeriFaculty |
MIT Department of Brain and Cognitive Sciences |
|
DiOnetta Jones CraytonEducation outreach staff |
MIT CNT Diversity Co-Director |
|
Sam KassegneCenter deputy director, Faculty, Thrust leader |
SDSU Department of Mechanical Engineering |
|
Eran KleinFaculty, Thrust leader |
UW Oregon Health & Science University |
|
Andrew KoFaculty |
UW Department of Neurological Surgery |
|
Vikash KumarGraduate student |
UW |
|
Nathan KutzFaculty |
UW Department of Applied Math |
|
Lila LevinsonGraduate student |
UW |
|
Jonathan MishlerGraduate student |
UW |
|
Greg MooreGraduate student |
UW |
|
Samira MoorjaniPostdoc |
UW |
|
Chet MoritzCenter co-director, Faculty |
UW Department of Rehabilitation Medicine |
|
Jeff OjemannFaculty |
UW Department of Neurological Surgery |
|
Shawn OlsenFaculty |
Other |
|
Amy OrsbornFaculty |
UW Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering and Department of Bioengineering |
|
Yusuf OzturkFaculty |
SDSU Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Josh PatrickStaff (other) |
UW |
|
Eric PepineGraduate student |
UW |
|
Steve PerlmutterFaculty |
UW Department of Physiology and Biophysics |
|
Paul PhillipsFaculty |
UW Psychiatry and Behavior Sciences |
|
Scott RansomIndustry director, Staff (other) |
UW CNT Director, Industry Relations and Innovation |
|
Rajesh RaoCenter co-director, Faculty |
UW Department of Computer Science & Engineering |
|
Matthew ReynoldsFaculty |
UW Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Eric RombokasFaculty |
UW VA Center of Excellence for Limb Loss Prevention & Prosthetic Engineering |
|
Chris RudellFaculty |
UW Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Mahasweta SarkarEducation director, Education outreach staff, Faculty |
SDSU Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Visvesh SatheFaculty |
UW Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Scott SeidmanGraduate student |
SDSU NeuroMEMS Group |
|
Eric Shea-BrownFaculty, Thrust leader |
UW Department of Applied Mathematics |
|
Hideki ShimazuFaculty |
MIT |
|
Joshua SmithFaculty, Thrust leader |
UW Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Katherine SteeleFaculty |
UW Department of Mechanical Engineering |
|
Andrea StoccoFaculty |
UW Department of Psychology |
|
Joseph StramondoFaculty |
SDSU Department of Philosophy |
|
Samantha SunGraduate student |
UW |
|
Machiel Van der LoosFaculty |
UBC Department of Mechanical Engineering |
|
Kurt WeaverFaculty |
UW Department of Radiology |
|
David WolczykEducation outreach staff |
UW STEMsub (Math Science Upward Bound) |
|
Azadeh YazdanFaculty |
UW Department of Bioengineering |